Any type of construction can be submitted to the condominium form of ownership, including commercial property, parking buildings, or marina boat slips and townhomes. Some of the forms, such as the form for a generic complaint, apply to different types of cases. Please do not include any confidential or sensitive information in a contact form, text message, or voicemail. "Specific performance is an extraordinary, equitable remedy, which will be granted only if the complainant does not have an adequate remedy at law. 9-11-112 (2010) 9-11-112. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). However, Georgia law also provides that this exception does not apply to any personwho performs the acts of a broker or to any person who holds a real estate license.